• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Grape skin extract
  • Form: Powder
  • Part: peel
  • Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
  • Packaging: Drum
  • Place of Origin: Xinjiang, China (Mainland)
  • Grade: Food
  • Brand Name: Plamed
  • Model Number: 100% Nature
  • Product Name: Grape skin extract
  • Appearance: Reddish-Brown powder
  • Specification: 45%OPC 30%polyphenols
  • Active Ingredient: OPC polyphenols
  • Color: Reddish-Brown
  • Application: Health-care Products food

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1-10kg is packed with double plastic container inside and a Aluminum Foil Bag outside.
11-25kg is packed with double plastic container inside and a carton outside.
>25kg is packed with double plastic container inside and a fiber can outside.
Delivery Detail: 1-2days

Around the grapes, we have developed high-polyphenols grape seed extract, grape skin extract, grape seed oil and pine bark extract.

GRAPE SEED EXTRACTGRAPE SKIN EXTRACTGRAPE SEED OIL
Introduction

 Introduction of Grape Skin Extract

Grape skin extract is a natural coloring agent extracted from the skins of Vitis Vinifera grapes (wine grapes), Grape skin extract anthocyanin be longs to flavonoids group of colorants responsible for the red, purple, blue, violet and orange color of many fruits, vegetables and flowers.

Botanical Source

 

[Basic information]

[Product name]Grape Skin Extract

[Product source] extracted from the skins of Vitis Vinifera grapes

[Specifications] 45%OPC

[Active Ingredient]OPC

[Product appearance]powder is purplish red, liquid is brown purple

[Grade]Pharmaceutical & Food

 

[Application]beverages, frozen drinks, health products

Characteristic

 1. It can be dissolved in water & alcohol, propylene glycol solution easily, but not in oil. The color shade of water solution changes when PH is different. When PH is between 2-6, it is stable and the color is purplish red. The solution color becomes blue, and is unstable when PH is above 6. The color of solution can’t fade under light for a long time, and also has good resistance to high temperature in an acidic medium.

2. The colorant is influenced by pH changes and is normally only used in products that are acidic in nature, namely, pH 4 or below. The pH not only affects color, but also color intensity and color stability, each being best at pH 1 to 4.0. It is soluble in water and water/ alcohol, but not in fats and oils.

Main Function

 1. Ideal alternative to synthetic pigment

2. Natural antioxidant

3. Natural preservatives

4. Beauty &skin care role

5. Improve visual function

6. Radiation function

 

Application

 

  1. Grape Skin Extract can be widely used in beverages
  2. Frozen drinks   (edible ice excluded), candy, cakes, jam, imitation wine.

When use Grape Skin Extract, dissolve the color with a small amount of water first, and then mix the color solution with food materials.

Packaging & Shipping

 All of our products are packed in high quality packaging; in general, the packaging is appearing in three forms as followings:

1-10kg

11-25kg

>25kg

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $27,000
Learn More