• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Grapeseed oil
  • Form: Oil
  • Part: Seed
  • Extraction Type: cold pressed
  • Packaging: Bottle, Drum
  • Place of Origin: Xinjiang, China (Mainland)
  • Grade: Food
  • Brand Name: Plamed
  • Model Number: 100% Nature
  • Product Name: Grapeseed oil
  • Specification: 90%unsaturated fat 70%linoleic acid
  • Active Ingredient: OPC,linoleic acid,VE
  • Color: Light Green&yellow
  • Appearance: oil
  • Application: Cosmetic Industries,cooking,health care products

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1-10kg is packed with Plastic Container
over 10kg is packed with can.
Delivery Detail: 3-10days

 

Product Description

 

GrapeSeed Oil Extraction is a light, odorless natural oil refined from the grape seed. It appears light yellow or light green. The grape seed oil contains 90% unsaturated fat, in which, the linoleic acid hold 72%. Moreover, the grape seed oil contains Oligomeric   Proanthocyanidins, which is a kind of strong anti-oxidant. Also, the oil contains many kinds of fat-soluble vitamins and essential minerals, such as K, Cu, Ca, Fe and etc.

 

[Basic information]

[Product name]Grape seed oil

[Product source] refined from the grape seed

[Product appearance] light yellow or light green

[Extraction Type]Solvent Extraction

[Grade] Pharmaceutical & Food

[Application]Health food, health products

Main ingredient

 Main ingredient

Grapeseed oil contains the following fatty acids: palmitic, palmitoleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, alpha linolenic, icosanoic, icosenoic and docosanoic.

Characteristic

1. Grape seed oil has a fine texture and is almost odorless

2. Light in texture and is easily absorbed by the skin

 

 

3. Has great emollient properties, making it an ideal skincare and cosmetic ingredient.

 

Main Function

 Main fuction

1. Benefit for your physical function:  Grape Seed Oil constitute anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant, anti-histamine, anti-aging, anti-allergic, antimicrobial, and adaptogenic activity. It can be safely used for cooking food even at high temperatures.

2. Benefit for Hair Growth: A naturally occurring ingredient called procyanidin oligomers is derived to make hair growth medicines like Minoxidil. You can use this grapeseed oil and essential oils mixture, twice a week, as a hot oil massage treatment.

3. Benefit for Skin Care: This oil contains linoleic acid, a polyunsaturated fatty acid which is an essential component of the cell membrane. It is effective in fighting acne and can also help to shrink varicose veins. It also helps to protect skin from sun damage, and can be used as a sunscreen. You can use after shower to keep it moisturized all day long.

 

Application

 

Application

Cooking

Grape seed oil has a moderately high smoke point of approximately 216 °C (421 °F). Due to its clean, light taste, and high polyunsaturated fat content, it may be used as an ingredient in salad dressings and mayonnaise and as a base for oil infusions of garlicrosemary, or other herbs or spices. It is widely used in baked goods, pancakes, and waffles. It is sprayed on raisins to help them retain their flavor

 

The metabolic energy density of grape seed oil is typical of vegetable oils: approximately 3,700 kJ (880 kcal) per 100 g, or 500 kJ (120 kcal) per 15 ml tablespoon.

Cosmetics

1. Grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for controlling moisture of the skin. Light and thin, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over skin when used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy. It contains more linoleic acid than many other carrier oils.

2. Grape seed oil is also used as a lubricant for shaving and as a growth and strengthening treatment for hair.

 

3. It is rich in linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid quite important for the skin and the cell membranes. Grape seed oil is purported to have regenerative and restructuring virtues and has great skin moisturizing properties.

Medicinal

It has mildly astringent qualities which help to tighten and tone the skin, which makes it useful for acne and other skin complaints. Grape seed contains proanthocyanidins, which are considered to be very potent antioxidants, helpful for diminishing the sun's damaging effects and lessening free-radical damage and also is helpful in wound healing. 

Usage:

 

1. Used as massage oil directly: apply some oil on skin and massage gently until absorbed completely

2. Used as carrier oil: According to your own condition, mix it with proper amout of essential oil and it can be used as daily skin nourishment.

 

 

3. Added into other cosmetics product.

Packaging & Shipping

 All of our products are packed in high quality packaging; in general, the packaging is appearing in three forms as followings:

1-10kg

11-25kg

>25kg

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $27,000
Learn More